Aki London Limited

Company Registration Number: 09023204

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aki London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Uxbridge.

Registered Address

VICTORY HOUSE 8-12 LEES PARADE
UXBRIDGE ROAD
UXBRIDGE
ENGLAND
UB10 0PQ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB10 0PQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09023204

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2015

Returns Next Due

30 May 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £19,728
Current Assets £73,056
of which Cash £42,650
Total Assets £92,784
Current Liabilities £12,070
Net Current Assets £60,986
Total Net Worth £80,714

Previous Names

  • AKI (UK) LIMITED, active until 3 September 2015

Company Officers

  • RIAZ, Qaisar

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1980

    Victory House
    8-12 Lees Parade
    Uxbridge Road
    Uxbridge
    UB10 0PQ
    England

  • SAEED, Akbar Zaman

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2014

    Resigned on 15 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: August 1989

    23 Devonshire House
    Brandsbury Square
    Repton Park
    Chigwell
    IG8 8RN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Rowan House Delamare Road Cheshunt Waltham Cross Hertfordshire EN8 9SP to Victory House 8-12 Lees Parade Uxbridge Road Uxbridge UB10 0PQ on 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FIEJ3E. Transaction: MzE1NzM3ODkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YF7WYW. Transaction: MzEzOTU2OTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 December 2015 Registration of charge 090232040001, created on 29 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4NCP75N. Transaction: MzEzODU5Njc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 September 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4FNM7NF. Transaction: MzEzMDc1ODUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F2U66B. Transaction: MzEzMDMxMTQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 July 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4BJCPZM. Transaction: MzEyNjk4Nzc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 June 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ALCXAH. Transaction: MzEyNjA3NTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 23 Devonshire House Brandsbury Square Repton Park Chigwell IG8 8RN England to Rowan House Delamare Road Cheshunt Waltham Cross Hertfordshire EN8 9SP on 29 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ALCX7D. Transaction: MzEyNjA3NTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Akbar Zaman Saeed as a director on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ALCXA9. Transaction: MzEyNjA3NTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Qaisar Riaz as a director on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ALCSJE. Transaction: MzEyNjA3NDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36ZQ77T. Transaction: MzA5OTMwODMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.