A5 Civils Limited

Company Registration Number: 09023393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A5 Civils Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2014. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

15 Franklin Drive
Burntwood
Staffordshire
England
WS7 0DA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS7 0DA

Registration Data

Company Number

09023393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 May 2014

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • P & R CIVILS LIMITED, active until 24 September 2014

Company Officers

  • FARMER, Richard John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1976

    15
    Franklin Drive
    Burntwood
    Staffordshire
    WS7 0DA
    England

  • FARMER, Paul Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2014

    Resigned on 23 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1973

    15
    Franklin Drive
    Burntwood
    Staffordshire
    WS7 0DA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTQ5OTQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTYwNDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H09I5N. Transaction: MzEwODEwNTA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIMDlJNU5hZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 23 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Paul Stephen Farmer as a director on 23 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3H09GT2. Transaction: MzEwODAzNjM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 45 Hampton Street Cannock Staffordshire WS11 0AS England to 15 Franklin Drive Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 0DA on 23 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3H09GTE. Transaction: MzEwODAzNjI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3728KIH. Transaction: MzA5OTMyMzYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.