Acenya Recruitment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09023430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acenya Recruitment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

E14 9GE

There are 783 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 9GE

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

2 May 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £25,730
of which Cash £19
Total Assets £25,730
Current Liabilities £60,600
Net Current Assets £-34,870
Total Net Worth £-34,870

Previous Names

  • A2J RECRUITMENT LTD, active until 15 September 2014

Company Officers

  • JIANG, Shan


    Appointed on 2 May 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1984

    Harbour Exchange
    South Quay
    E14 9GE

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BF8O1. Transaction: MzE0OTk0NTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JLH75. Transaction: MzE0MjgyODc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 August 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EA69RT. Transaction: MzEyOTQyNjk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHSFhGUDFhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 15 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 99 Bishopsgate London EC2M 3XD United Kingdom to 5 Harbour Exchange South Quay London E14 9GE on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GCV79M. Transaction: MzEwNzQ0NzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3728W4G. Transaction: MzA5OTMyNzA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.