Orderly Disruption Limited

Company Registration Number: 09024211

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Orderly Disruption Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2 BEDFORD CLOSE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W4 2UE

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 2UE

Registration Data

Company Number

09024211

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £38,353£50
of which Cash £25,467£0
Total Assets £38,353£50
Current Liabilities £17,234£0
Net Current Assets £21,119£50
Total Net Worth £21,119£50

Previous Names

  • AGILE CHANGE LIMITED, active until 30 November 2015

Company Officers

  • CERSAMBA, Magdalena Eugenia

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Romania

    Occupation: Management Consulting

    Month of birth: June 1978

    2
    Bedford Close
    London
    W4 2UE
    England

  • COLEMAN, John Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 23 November 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1968

    2
    Bedford Close
    London
    W4 2UE
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65U2Q20. Transaction: MzE3NTIwMTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6028J2I. Transaction: MzE2ODc1NTQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2016 Annual return made up to 6 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56PS9C2. Transaction: MzE0ODIxNTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X503DL5L. Transaction: MzE0MTM0ODM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4L0ZOKA. Transaction: MzEzNjI4MzcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNjE3NTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2015 Appointment of Mr John Anthony Coleman as a director on 23 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4L0ZYIO. Transaction: MzEzNjE5NDA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 South City Court 52 Peckham Grove London SE15 6AB to 2 Bedford Close London W4 2UE on 27 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4L0ZMWR. Transaction: MzEzNjE5MTI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 6 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0Y4V5. Transaction: MzEzNjE3NTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTYwMjYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X372A7Q2. Transaction: MzA5OTM0MTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 14:40:48 +0100