1996 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09026737

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1996 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FIFTH FLOOR
89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA

There are 991 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1DA

Registration Data

Company Number

09026737

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 May 2016

Returns Next Due

4 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SURREY HOUSING INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 27 August 2015

Company Officers

  • PIERI-FRANCISCO, Enrico

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1996

    Fifth Floor
    89 New Bond Street
    London
    W1S 1DA

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Enrico Pieri on 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5B88RM9. Transaction: MzE1Mjk2NDk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2016 Annual return made up to 7 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AHYH9L. Transaction: MzE1MjE4NTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L502M5HV. Transaction: MzE0MTQ0MTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EKMURM. Transaction: MzEyOTg2MDM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 7 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PNFI9. Transaction: MzEyNDM1MzM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 34 Epsom Lane North Epsom Surrey KT18 5PY England to Fifth Floor 89 New Bond Street London W1S 1DA on 2 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48PNFG0. Transaction: MzEyNDM1MzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Enrico Pieri on 7 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X48PNFI1. Transaction: MzEyNDM1MzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37CFEZT. Transaction: MzA5OTQ3MDg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.