A a G Training and Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09026820

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A a G Training and Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Hartlepool, Cleveland.

Registered Address

42 SILVERBIRCH ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
ENGLAND
TS26 0BD

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS26 0BD

Registration Data

Company Number

09026820

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A S TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 15 January 2015

Company Officers

  • GRUFFERTY, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1959

    42
    Silverbirch Road
    Hartlepool
    Cleveland
    TS26 0BD
    United Kingdom

  • SCOTT, David Thomas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 May 2014

    Resigned on 1 February 2016

    15
    Staindrop Road
    West Auckland
    County Durham
    DL14 9JU
    United Kingdom

  • FOSTER, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1950

    Redburn House
    Rookhope
    Weardale
    Co Durham
    DL13 2DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50GDO5K. Transaction: MzE0MTY1NDk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 15 Staindrop Road West Auckland County Durham DL14 9JU to 42 Silverbirch Road Hartlepool Cleveland TS26 0BD on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50GDOCR. Transaction: MzE0MTY1NDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2016 Termination of appointment of David Thomas Scott as a secretary on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X50GDO5C. Transaction: MzE0MTY1NDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZFO7Z7. Transaction: MzE0MDU1NTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZFY7IP. Transaction: MzExNTYxOTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z5MLEI. Transaction: MzExNTQ1NDczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Stephen Foster as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3Z0FEKI. Transaction: MzExNTMwODExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37CFTEA. Transaction: MzA5OTQ3NjQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.