Tri-Assistance Legal Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09027486

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tri-Assistance Legal Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 JOCKEYS FIELDS
LONDON
WC1R 4BJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09027486

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69101 - Barristers at law

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 May 2016

Returns Next Due

4 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £330
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £330
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £330

Previous Names

  • 9 JOCKEYS FIELDS LTD, active until 7 November 2016

Company Officers

  • BRADLEY, Julian Charles

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 May 2014

     

    9
    Jockeys Fields
    London
    WC1R 4BJ
    United Kingdom

  • CRAIG, Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1957

    9
    Jockeys Fields
    London
    WC1R 4BJ
    United Kingdom

  • HOGG, Isabel Charlotte

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: August 1960

    9
    Jockeys Fields
    London
    WC1R 4BJ

  • KING, John

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Barrister

    Month of birth: September 1945

    9
    Jockeys Fields
    London
    WC1R 4BJ
    United Kingdom

  • LAKHA, Gulamabbas Hassanali

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Barrister

    Month of birth: October 1962

    9
    Jockeys Fields
    London
    WC1R 4BJ
    United Kingdom

  • SECRETT, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Chambers Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    9
    Jockeys Fields
    London
    WC1R 4BJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5J0JS9L. Transaction: MzE2MTM3NDU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 7 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BGV5U. Transaction: MzE0OTk2MzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JN62W. Transaction: MzE0Mjg0NTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Gulumabbas Hassanali Lakha on 15 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MBY1PL. Transaction: MzEzNzU3OTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Abbas Lakha on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4M1ONY9. Transaction: MzEzNzM3ODY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 October 2015 Appointment of Mrs Isabel Charlotte Hogg as a director on 10 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IESCE2. Transaction: MzEzMzQwNjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 May 2015 Annual return made up to 7 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46WKWQ8. Transaction: MzEyMjczNTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37CH7CI. Transaction: MzA5OTQ5MTEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.