Belair (Research) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09028977

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Belair (Research) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

. BROADWAY
BOURN
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 2TA

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB23 2TA

Registration Data

Company Number

09028977

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACOUSTICAL CONTROL CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 8 April 2017

Company Officers

  • COLLMAN, Richard Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 8 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1963

    C/O Acoustical Control Consultants Limited
    Broadway
    Bourn
    Cambridgeshire
    CB23 2TA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66NBGKP. Transaction: MzE3NTk2OTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A63CAKE9. Transaction: MzE3MzE2NDQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A63CAKI2. Transaction: MzE3MzE2NDMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60CMEKY. Transaction: MzE2ODk3Njg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 October 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Andrew Collman on 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5HRSDG0. Transaction: MzE1OTgyNDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 8 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588V9DM. Transaction: MzE0OTg3Njk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YXBGGG. Transaction: MzEzOTk1OTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 8 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5R3OZ. Transaction: MzEyNTY4NzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 June 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Acoustical Control Consultants Limited Broadway Bourn Cambridgeshire CB23 2TA United Kingdom to . Broadway Bourn Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB23 2TA on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A5R3OR. Transaction: MzEyNTY4NzEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37F1XYY. Transaction: MzA5OTU3NDg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:34:43 +0100