49 Holland Park Freehold Limited

Company Registration Number: 09030042

Company registered in England and Wales

49 Holland Park Freehold Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2014. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

Brian Harris And Co
1 Marylebone High Street
London
United Kingdom
W1H 4LZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09030042

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 May 2014

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 4A HOLLAND PARK FREEHOLD LIMITED, active until 8 May 2014

Company Officers

  • MIRO, Antonella Scheyven

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Belgium

    Occupation: House Wife

    Month of birth: January 1965

    Brian Harris And Co
    1 Marylebone High Street
    London
    W1H 4LZ
    United Kingdom

  • MIRO, Joseph Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Belgian

    Occupation: Fund Manager

    Month of birth: June 1954

    Brian Harris And Co
    1 Marylebone High Street
    London
    W1H 4LZ
    United Kingdom

  • PATTEN, Howard Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Personal Assistant

    Month of birth: November 1972

    Brian Harris And Co
    1 Marylebone High Street
    London
    W1H 4LZ
    United Kingdom

  • SIEBERER, Marcus

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Austrian

    Occupation: Personal Assisant

    Month of birth: July 1968

    Brian Harris And Co
    1 Marylebone High Street
    London
    W1H 4LZ
    United Kingdom

  • MCCLOY, Patrick Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 8 May 2014

    Resigned on 23 June 2014

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: August 1954

    Lynes House
    Bishops Canning
    Devizes
    Wiltshire
    SN10 2LD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxMjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjIwMzU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49T4B9D. Transaction: MzEyNTU2NjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Patrick Mccloy as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ANR8FK. Transaction: MzEwMjM3ODc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Joseph Miro as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3A5QK23. Transaction: MzEwMTk3NjM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2014 Appointment of Mrs Antonella Scheyven Miro as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3A5QL7K. Transaction: MzEwMTk3NjYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Marcus Sieberer as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3A5QM08. Transaction: MzEwMTk3Njc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Howard Patten as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3A5NF4H. Transaction: MzEwMTk0NDAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 June 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A39KMB95. Transaction: MzEwMTkzMzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37HPUAI. Transaction: MzA5OTY4MjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37F53UW. Transaction: MzA5OTYwNDUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 20:08:29 +0100