Survey Results Limited

Company Registration Number: 09030647

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Survey Results Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Dunstable, Beds.

Registered Address

39 CHELSEA GARDENS
DUNSTABLE
BEDS
LU5 5RW

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU5 5RW

Registration Data

Company Number

09030647

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,627
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,627
Current Liabilities £7,850
Net Current Assets £-5,223
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABACUSUK LIMITED, active until 21 March 2016

Company Officers

  • LAKEN, Ian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 May 2014

     

    39
    Chelsea Gardens
    Dunstable
    Beds
    LU5 5RW
    England

  • LAKEN, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 8 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1962

    39
    Chelsea Gardens
    Dunstable
    Beds
    LU5 5RW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 8 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588VIQZ. Transaction: MzE0OTg3ODg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53585NC. Transaction: MzE0NDQ5NzE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 January 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ7RHT. Transaction: MzE0MDg3OTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 May 2015 Annual return made up to 8 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47HEM17. Transaction: MzEyMzIxNDYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37HNM5D. Transaction: MzA5OTY0Mzc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.