Acorn Volunteers Community Interest Company

Company Registration Number: 09031862

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Volunteers Community Interest Company is a Community Interest Company first registered on 9 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registered Address

ACORN HOUSE BROWNHILLS ROAD
TUNSTALL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 4JU

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST6 4JU

Registration Data

Company Number

09031862

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ACORN VOLUNTEERS LTD, active until 9 April 2015

Company Officers

  • FALLOWS, Gareth

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    Acorn House
    Brownhills Road
    Tunstall
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST6 4JU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5A9Z6X4. Transaction: MzE1MjY4MjAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V2GPK. Transaction: MzE0ODQxMzkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A515SK1T. Transaction: MzE0MjgzNjI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 June 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48XMG2P. Transaction: MzEyNDYyNTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2015 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEyMDg3OTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43NFN3V. Transaction: MzEyMDg3OTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A43NFN5F. Transaction: MzEyMDg3ODQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37HQBF6. Transaction: MzA5OTY3NTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.