Bhayat & Co Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09032130

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bhayat & Co Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

101 WILSON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B19 1LU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B19 1LU

Registration Data

Company Number

09032130

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABC TELECOM LTD, active until 7 September 2016

Company Officers

  • BHAYAT, Sabera Azizahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businesswoman

    Month of birth: January 1978

    101 Wilson Road
    Birmingham
    B19 1LU

  • BHAYAT, Amina

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2014

    Resigned on 2 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: June 1985

    101 Wilson Road
    Birmingham
    B19 1LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66IJAI6. Transaction: MzE3NTgyMzY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EXJTW3. Transaction: MzE1NjkwNDAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59RS768. Transaction: MzE1MTQ0OTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TT88H. Transaction: MzE1MDUwODk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2016 Appointment of Mrs Sabera Azizahmed Bhayat as a director on 2 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58TT855. Transaction: MzE1MDUwODc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Amina Bhayat as a director on 2 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X58TT83D. Transaction: MzE1MDUwODc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CC0R88. Transaction: MzEyNzczMzE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 May 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47C5DTS. Transaction: MzEyMzA3MDQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37HR3GO. Transaction: MzA5OTY4NjA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.