Acorn Luxury Care Bournemouth Limited

Company Registration Number: 09032790

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Luxury Care Bournemouth Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2014. It was dissolved on 13 October 2015.

Registered Address

76 Wimborne Road
Talbot Woods
Bournemouth
England
England
BH3 7AS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH3 7AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09032790

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 May 2014

Dissolution Date

13 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACORN LUXURY CARE LIMITED, active until 12 May 2014

Company Officers

  • HICKSON, Catherine

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1951

    76
    Wimborne Road
    Talbot Woods
    Bournemouth
    England
    BH3 7AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjQ0MDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTUwNjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49DUPD5. Transaction: MzEyNTE2MzkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37HTTOX. Transaction: MzA5OTgyNTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37KAA68. Transaction: MzA5OTcxMzY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.