3d Metal Printing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09033118

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Metal Printing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registered Address

INNOVATION CENTRE UNIVERSITY OF BATH
CARPENTER HOUSE, BROAD QUAY
BATH
BA1 1UD

There are 26 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 1UD

Registration Data

Company Number

09033118

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,595£1,839
of which Cash £3,679£1,839
Total Assets £9,595£1,839
Current Liabilities £10,325£14,739
Net Current Assets £-730£-12,900
Total Net Worth £-369£-12,832

Previous Names

  • 3D LASER TECH LTD, active until 21 May 2014

Company Officers

  • CASONATO, Alberto

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1967

    Innovation Centre
    University Of Bath
    Carpenter House, Broad Quay
    Bath
    BA1 1UD
    England

  • RAVANELLO, Marco Carlo Alessandro

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2014

    Resigned on 9 May 2014

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Innovation Centre
    University Of Bath
    Carpenter House, Broad Quay
    Bath
    BA1 1UD
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6185W9L. Transaction: MzE2OTk4MjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Marco Carlo Alessandro Ravanello as a director on 9 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5M5BV0P. Transaction: MzE2NDc3MjkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 December 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5M5BUE0. Transaction: MzE2NDc3Mjc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 May 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57DGN8P. Transaction: MzE0ODk4NjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G5PXQA. Transaction: MzEzMTE2MjQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RWQZ4. Transaction: MzEyMzU1MzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2014 Registered office address changed from , Stoke Hill House 10 Warminster Road, Limpley Stoke, Bath, Somerset, BA2 7GL, England to Innovation Centre University of Bath Carpenter House, Broad Quay Bath BA1 1UD on 11 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3E1ZSNV. Transaction: MzEwNTM4MDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38CWMDU. Transaction: MzEwMDQzNjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37HT7Z7. Transaction: MzA5OTcyMzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.