A.t.t. Engineers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09034076

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.t.t. Engineers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Eastleigh, Hampshire.

Registered Address

GAGLANI & CO LTD
26 LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9DT

There are 822 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO50 9DT

Registration Data

Company Number

09034076

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2016

Returns Next Due

9 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £452£9,299
of which Cash £452£9,299
Total Assets £452£9,299
Current Liabilities £1,678£10,939
Net Current Assets £-1,226£-1,640
Total Net Worth £9£7

Previous Names

  • A.T.T. RAIL ENGINEERS LTD, active until 12 June 2014

Company Officers

  • TTOFARI, Andreas

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Signalling Installer

    Month of birth: May 1968

    Ground Floor Flat
    59 Stormont Road
    London
    SW11 5EJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE4NzkxOTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 August 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MTU1MTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X610BQV4. Transaction: MzE2OTgwMDg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 12 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575JQ57. Transaction: MzE0ODcwMzE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZFNUMZ. Transaction: MzE0MDU1MzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2015 Annual return made up to 12 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47HE6KA. Transaction: MzEyMzIxMDMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 6a Dickensons Place London SE25 5HL United Kingdom to C/O Gaglani & Co Ltd 26 Leigh Road Eastleigh Hampshire SO50 9DT on 17 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZATB02. Transaction: MzExNTU1NzM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39VFW7C. Transaction: MzEwMTgxMzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37HV0E0. Transaction: MzA5OTc0MjkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.108.158 Fri, 17 Nov 2017 21:38:34 +0000