Al-Noor Catering (Birmingham) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09034880

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al-Noor Catering (Birmingham) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2014. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

87 Whitmore Road
Birmingham
United Kingdom
B10 0NR

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B10 0NR

Registration Data

Company Number

09034880

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 May 2014

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

9 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ARYAN CATERING (BIRMINGHAM) LTD, active until 14 January 2015

Company Officers

  • IQBAL, Nasir

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1989

    77
    Springfield Road
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B13 9NN
    Uk

  • WARRAICH, Abdul Razzaq

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

    Resigned on 20 October 2014

    Nationality: Belgium

    Occupation: Business Manager

    Month of birth: July 1966

    87
    Whitmore Road
    Birmingham
    B10 0NR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODA2OTA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MjUyNzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A50SOTRJ. Transaction: MzE0MjAxMjQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTcwNDI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2015 Appointment of Nasir Iqbal as a director on 14 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A415Q93L. Transaction: MzExNzQzOTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Abdul Razzaq Warraich as a director on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A415Q93T. Transaction: MzExNzQzOTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Abdul Razzaq Warraich as a director on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3YQHVD5. Transaction: MzExNTM2NjY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3YQHVNE. Transaction: MzExNTM3NjU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3YQHVCX. Transaction: MzExNTM3NjEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37KEXHM. Transaction: MzA5OTc4MzYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.