Alpha Elite UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09035048

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Elite UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

AIRPORT HOUSE
PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
CR0 0XZ

There are 735 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 0XZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09035048

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2016

Returns Next Due

9 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £26,638£0
of which Cash £5,681£0
Total Assets £26,638£0
Current Liabilities £60,081£0
Net Current Assets £-33,443£0
Total Net Worth £-26,817£0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA ELITE GLOBAL LIMITED, active until 15 May 2014

Company Officers

  • BEST, Ricky

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    Airport House
    Purley Way
    Croydon
    CR0 0XZ
    England

  • BEST, Ricky

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

    Resigned on 25 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Luxury Services

    Month of birth: March 1975

    Airport House
    Purley Way
    Croydon
    CR0 0XZ
    England

  • HORNE, Alison

    Director

    Appointed on 23 February 2015

    Resigned on 1 September 2015

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accounts Manager

    Month of birth: September 1975

    Airport House
    Purley Way
    Croydon
    CR0 0XZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X604R9HL. Transaction: MzE2ODc2MzI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 12 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OLU2I. Transaction: MzE1MDM1OTk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Alison Horne as a director on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MC1ZTD. Transaction: MzEzNzYyMTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LR12IP. Transaction: MzEzNjk0NDQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2015 Annual return made up to 12 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49052W3. Transaction: MzEyNDY3MjgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Ricky Best as a director on 13 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47C6CJ5. Transaction: MzEyMzA4MDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Ricky Best as a director on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X421QL5S. Transaction: MzExODE2MzI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 22 Ashburton Road Addiscombe Croydon Surrey CR0 5AL to Airport House Purley Way Croydon CR0 0XZ on 23 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41TSH2Z. Transaction: MzExNzg3NDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 February 2015 Appointment of Ms Alison Horne as a director on 23 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41TS2DL. Transaction: MzExNzg3MDc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 22 Ashburton Road Croydon CR0 6AL England to 22 Ashburton Road Addiscombe Croydon Surrey CR0 5AL on 15 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3M3K7CY. Transaction: MzExMzI4Mzk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 190 South Coast Road Peacehaven Sussex BN10 8JJ United Kingdom to 22 Ashburton Road Croydon CR0 6AL on 8 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MA915M. Transaction: MzExMzAxMTM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37UTEOG. Transaction: MzEwMDEwNDAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37MX76Q. Transaction: MzA5OTc5MDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.