Adept Advisory Limited

Company Registration Number: 09035926

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adept Advisory Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR, WAVERLEY HOUSE
7-12 NOEL STREET
LONDON
W1F 8GQ

There are 254 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1F 8GQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09035926

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA059006

Registration Start Date

28 July 2014

Registration Expiry Date

27 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2016

Returns Next Due

9 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £241,951£66,770
of which Cash £150,915£57,582
Total Assets £241,951£66,770
Current Liabilities £223,592£54,648
Net Current Assets £18,359£12,122
Total Net Worth £18,359£12,122

Previous Names

  • ADEPT DENOVO LIMITED, active until 25 November 2016

Company Officers

  • NELSON, Michael Edward John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

     

    2nd Floor, Waverley House
    7-12 Noel Street
    London
    W1F 8GQ
    United Kingdom

  • MOON, Peter Walter James

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    2nd Floor, Waverley House
    7-12 Noel Street
    London
    W1F 8GQ
    United Kingdom

  • NELSON, Michael Edward John

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1956

    2nd Floor, Waverley House
    7-12 Noel Street
    London
    W1F 8GQ
    United Kingdom

  • PALEY, Christopher Timothy Geoffrey John Phillip

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1951

    2nd Floor, Waverley House
    7-12 Noel Street
    London
    W1F 8GQ
    United Kingdom

  • VAN LIENDEN, Justin Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    2nd Floor, Waverley House
    7-12 Noel Street
    London
    W1F 8GQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6730UFC. Transaction: MzE3NjUyNjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUUWEX. Transaction: MzE2NDUzODYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5JZODO3. Transaction: MzE2Mjc1NTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5JZODNV. Transaction: MzE2Mjc1NTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2016 Annual return made up to 12 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5788R96. Transaction: MzE0ODgyMDE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MK4DA8. Transaction: MzEzNzk1MzE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 August 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4DUKW8Q. Transaction: MzEyOTA1NTM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2015 Annual return made up to 12 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49D5I3C. Transaction: MzEyNDk5MTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37PH3OP. Transaction: MzA5OTg0NDEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:35:59 +0100