F&d Drylining Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09036235

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
F&d Drylining Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Basildon, Essex.

Registered Address

13 CROMER CLOSE
BASILDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS15 6HT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS15 6HT

Registration Data

Company Number

09036235

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43310 - Plastering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2015

Returns Next Due

10 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3£3
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £3£3
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £3£3
Total Net Worth £3£3

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE CEILINGS & PARTITIONS LTD, active until 10 November 2015

Company Officers

  • FLEWERS, Jon David

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1985

    13
    Cromer Close
    Basildon
    SS15 6HT
    United Kingdom

  • DUNNE, Michael William

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2014

    Resigned on 1 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1985

    54
    Jermayns
    Basildon
    SS15 5HA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BLAPKI. Transaction: MzE1MzMwNjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZY4AEI. Transaction: MzE0MTE0NDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JSEHJE. Transaction: MzEzNDg0NjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 485 Whitmore Way Basildon Essex SS14 2HN to 13 Cromer Close Basildon Essex SS15 6HT on 9 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JSEG8J. Transaction: MzEzNDc3NzQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2015 Annual return made up to 13 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48XK3TD. Transaction: MzEyNDYwMjM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Michael William Dunne as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48XK1LU. Transaction: MzEyNDYwMTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37PHKHM. Transaction: MzA5OTg0OTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.