J C Building and Renovation Limited

Company Registration Number: 09036702

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
J C Building and Renovation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Fareham, Hampshire.

Registered Address

MURRILLS HOUSE 48 EAST STREET
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO16 9XS

There are 223 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO16 9XS

Registration Data

Company Number

09036702

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£2,422
Current Assets £6,762£6,005
of which Cash £1,674£903
Total Assets £6,762£8,427
Current Liabilities £9,057£1,671
Net Current Assets £-2,295£4,334
Total Net Worth £4,135£6,756

Previous Names

  • ALDJAR BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 11 June 2016

Company Officers

  • CYNARSKI, Jaroslaw

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: April 1975

    9 Cobden Gardens
    Southampton
    Hampshire
    SO18 1LN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68ONHK9. Transaction: MzE3ODIzNTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 Registered office address changed from The Armoury Unit R1 Fort Wallington Military Road Fareham Hampshire PO16 8TT to Murrills House 48 East Street Portchester Fareham Hampshire PO16 9XS on 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CONBSH. Transaction: MzE1NDQ4MDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5AMQ4J6. Transaction: MzE1Mjk5OTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 June 2016 Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X596T6T7. Transaction: MzE1MDc5OTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A57UT2RT. Transaction: MzE1MDU3MDI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0OTA3OTYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0NzEyNTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 April 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A54KU7YZ. Transaction: MzE0NzA2MzAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2015 Annual return made up to 13 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49SU4HL. Transaction: MzEyNTQxNTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A47TO3BD. Transaction: MzEyMzg4NTE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 March 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 5 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X442WHT6. Transaction: MzEyMDA5OTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 9 Cobden Gardens Southampton Hampshire SO18 1LN United Kingdom to The Armoury Unit R1 Fort Wallington Military Road Fareham Hampshire PO16 8TT on 7 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I0RLO1. Transaction: MzEwODk3NTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37PIZZE. Transaction: MzA5OTg2NTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.