1my Social Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09037161

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1my Social Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2RE

There are 383 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2RE

Registration Data

Company Number

09037161

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 July 2015

Returns Next Due

4 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • BYG PROFESSIONAL WORLD LIMITED, active until 8 July 2015

Company Officers

  • GARCIA MIGUEZ, Benito

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2016

     

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: February 1964

    3
    More London Riverside
    London
    SE1 2RE

  • RUGA, Giuseppe

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2014

    Resigned on 25 April 2016

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Insurance Agent

    Month of birth: November 1964

    3
    More London Riverside
    London
    SE1 2RE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTM2NTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HC1G6P. Transaction: MzE1OTM2NTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzUyODk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2016 Appointment of Mr Benito Garcia Miguez as a director on 25 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X55RRCU0. Transaction: MzE0NzI5ODg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Giuseppe Ruga as a director on 25 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X55RRAND. Transaction: MzE0NzI5ODEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNHHBF. Transaction: MzE0MDc3NzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3TFU2. Transaction: MzEyNjY5NDAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 7 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3TFHS. Transaction: MzEyNjYzMTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37PJU7M. Transaction: MzA5OTg3MzA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.