A Moment in Time Limited

Company Registration Number: 09037273

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Moment in Time Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Pontefract.

Registered Address

154 BARNSLEY ROAD
SOUTH KIRKBY
PONTEFRACT
ENGLAND
WF9 3AR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF9 3AR

Registration Data

Company Number

09037273

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47820 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AFFORDABLE BRIDES LIMITED, active until 23 January 2017

Company Officers

  • MAKINGS, Karen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 May 2014

     

    2 Vickers Avenue
    South Elmsall
    Pontefract
    WF9 2LN
    England

  • TURNER, Donna Karen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 May 2016

     

    154
    Barnsley Road
    South Kirkby
    Pontefract
    West Yorkshire
    WF9 3AR
    England

  • MAKINGS, Karen

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1960

    2 Vickers Avenue
    South Elmsall
    Pontefract
    WF9 2LN
    England

  • TURNER, Donna Karen

    Director

    Appointed on 25 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: October 1979

    154
    Barnsley Road
    South Kirkby
    Pontefract
    WF9 3AR
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66PPOL5. Transaction: MzE3NjExMTM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZES7BN. Transaction: MzE2ODA4NjY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2017 Appointment of Mrs Donna Karen Turner as a director on 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5YW73OX. Transaction: MzE2NzQ2MDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YO86AP. Transaction: MzE2NzE4MTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 2 Vickers Avenue South Elmsall Pontefract WF9 2LN to 154 Barnsley Road South Kirkby Pontefract WF9 3AR on 15 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5Y5ZDWG. Transaction: MzE2NjY2NDUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588T1GQ. Transaction: MzE0OTg1NTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 June 2016 Appointment of Mrs Donna Karen Turner as a secretary on 29 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X588SV7V. Transaction: MzE0OTg1MzQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z7U8X5. Transaction: MzE0MDM2OTM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2015 Annual return made up to 13 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X487EMPK. Transaction: MzEyMzkxMjQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37PK5RD. Transaction: MzA5OTg4MzMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.