A1co 20140611 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09038863

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1co 20140611 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2014. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registered Address

Suite 222, Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove
North Finchley
London
United Kingdom
N12 0DR

There are 8007 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09038863

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 May 2014

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • REVIVE GLOBAL PARTNERNS LTD, active until 12 June 2014

Company Officers

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODA4MjYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDE4NTU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39SUKL6. Transaction: MzEwMTc4MjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 June 2014 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 11 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39SULRK. Transaction: MzEwMTczOTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 2 Woodberry Grove London N12 0DR England on 11 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39SUL5V. Transaction: MzEwMTczOTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2014 Withdraw the company strike off application [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS02. Barcode: A39FH376. Transaction: MzEwMTY1Nzk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Sky Business Park Eversley Way Egham TW20 8RF United Kingdom on 4 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39D6WHE. Transaction: MzEwMTMwNzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 June 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEwMDQ5NDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 May 2014 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A37XRWA8. Transaction: MzEwMDI2NjI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 May 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37S4QW9. Transaction: MzA5OTk0Njk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.