Agency Paye Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09038996

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agency Paye Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2014. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

SAMUEL JAMES
Branston Court
Branston Street
Birmingham
B18 6BA

There are 192 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B18 6BA

Registration Data

Company Number

09038996

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 May 2014

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2015

Returns Next Due

11 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • RENTAFFORD HOUSING LIMITED, active until 19 April 2015

Company Officers

  • JAMES, Samuel

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1989

    SAMUEL JAMES
    Branston Court
    Branston Street
    Birmingham
    B18 6BA
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTM5MzA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzYwMDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HY90Y4. Transaction: MzEzMzE3NDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47P2CSJ. Transaction: MzEyMzMzMTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Branston Court Branston Street Birmingham B18 6EA United Kingdom to C/O Samuel James Branston Court Branston Street Birmingham B18 6BA on 18 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47P2CG1. Transaction: MzEyMzMzMTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Two Snowill Second Floor Snow Hill Queensway Birmingham B4 6GA United Kingdom to Branston Court Branston Street Birmingham B18 6EA on 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A45WY66G. Transaction: MzEyMjAzMDA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R44MTTXC. Transaction: MzEyMTQ1NjY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A44N7QN5. Transaction: MzEyMTQ1NjUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37S52DF. Transaction: MzA5OTk1MDQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.