Crafty Cutter Limited

Company Registration Number: 09039662

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Crafty Cutter Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Preston.

Registered Address

17 PRIORY LANE
PENWORTHAM
PRESTON
ENGLAND
PR1 0AR

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 0AR

Registration Data

Company Number

09039662

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,341£0
of which Cash £905£0
Total Assets £2,341£0
Current Liabilities £3,546£0
Net Current Assets £-1,205£0
Total Net Worth £-444£0

Previous Names

  • ADMIRED BY MUMMY LTD, active until 4 January 2016

Company Officers

  • PEMBERTON, Charlotte Gemma Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Account Manager

    Month of birth: August 1984

    83
    Ducie Street
    Manchester
    M1 2JQ
    England

  • PEMBERTON, Gareth Arthur

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Aircraft Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1978

    17
    Priory Lane
    Penwortham
    Preston
    PR1 0AR
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 83 Ducie Street Manchester M1 2JQ to 17 Priory Lane Penwortham Preston PR1 0AR on 14 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6AMTYP4. Transaction: MzE4MDU4NjM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66JW28O. Transaction: MzE3NTkwNDIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60XSU1E. Transaction: MzE2OTczMjA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R9U2Y. Transaction: MzE1MDQ3ODA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YXBHLN. Transaction: MzEzOTk1OTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4XU32S2. Transaction: MzEzODg1NzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Gareth Arthur Pemberton as a director on 10 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4XU330B. Transaction: MzEzODgyNDEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AJX74. Transaction: MzEyNDkxOTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Charlotte Gemma Louise Pemberton on 10 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49AG23L. Transaction: MzEyNDg4MzAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW England to 83 Ducie Street Manchester M1 2JQ on 6 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49059KP. Transaction: MzEyNDY3NDQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 May 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37S7EAI. Transaction: MzA5OTk3NjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.251 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 05:42:50 +0100