1st Choice Rubbish Removals Limited

Company Registration Number: 09040493

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Choice Rubbish Removals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Middlesbrough, Cleveland.

Registered Address

87 ACKLAM ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS5 5HR

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS5 5HR

Registration Data

Company Number

09040493

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2015

Returns Next Due

11 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 1ST CHOICE RUBBISH REMOVAL LIMITED, active until 17 February 2015

Company Officers

  • MASON, David Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: July 1980

    Forsyth Court
    117 The Headrow
    Leeds
    LS1 5JW
    United Kingdom

  • MASON, Donna Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: August 1981

    Forsyth Court
    117 The Headrow
    Leeds
    LS1 5JW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MDI4NzA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDQxOTEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X532P64W. Transaction: MzE0NDQxOTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A8D94R. Transaction: MzEyNTc4NDM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41BPLLE. Transaction: MzExNzQzNTIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Forsyth Court 117 the Headrow Leeds LS1 5JW United Kingdom to 87 Acklam Road Middlesbrough Cleveland TS5 5HR on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4064NR7. Transaction: MzExNjQxMDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37UQ7G9. Transaction: MzEwMDAyNjE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.