A & F Services (Bath) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09041261

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & F Services (Bath) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Bath, Somerset.

Registered Address

584 WELLSWAY
BATH
SOMERSET
BA2 2UE

There are 251 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA2 2UE

Registration Data

Company Number

09041261

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,957£0
of which Cash £1,533£0
Total Assets £2,957£0
Current Liabilities £2,700£0
Net Current Assets £257£0
Total Net Worth £257£0

Previous Names

  • A & F TRANSPORT LIMITED, active until 13 April 2015

Company Officers

  • LEAKEY, Alan Wayne

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1978

    584 Wellsway
    Bath
    Somerset
    BA2 2UE
    United Kingdom

  • LEAKEY, Fiona Rose

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2014

    Resigned on 26 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1976

    584 Wellsway
    Bath
    Somerset
    BA2 2UE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66NVSSP. Transaction: MzE3NTk4OTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60V5IYG. Transaction: MzE2OTY0MTE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588ULSY. Transaction: MzE0OTg3MTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50DOEFD. Transaction: MzE0MTUzNzY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Wayne Leakey on 14 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4YKDH2Q. Transaction: MzEzOTcyMTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Fiona Rose Leakey as a director on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4EKK2DC. Transaction: MzEyOTc0ODkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 15 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RWBQA. Transaction: MzEyMzU0OTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X458F60A. Transaction: MzEyMTA3MjkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37USDOA. Transaction: MzEwMDA1MzA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.42.165 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 21:32:21 +0100