Alexander James Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09041570

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander James Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands.

Registered Address

102 QUESLETT ROAD EAST
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 2EZ

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B74 2EZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09041570

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

58190 - Other publishing activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £250
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £250
Current Liabilities £1,794
Net Current Assets £-1,544
Total Net Worth £-1,443

Previous Names

  • GUNS AND COUNTRY LTD, active until 22 June 2015

Company Officers

  • MILLER, James Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1992

    102
    Queslett Road East
    Sutton Coldfield
    West Midlands
    B74 2EZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZMX4R. Transaction: MzE1NTczMjIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50T8NXD. Transaction: MzE0MTg5NjQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7D99S. Transaction: MzEyODU1Nzg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 27 Mavor Drive Bedworth Warwickshire CV12 0HD to 102 Queslett Road East Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B74 2EZ on 6 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D7D99K. Transaction: MzEyODU1Nzg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 15 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJCGF6. Transaction: MzEyNjk4NTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 102 Queslett Road East Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B74 2EZ United Kingdom to 27 Mavor Drive Bedworth Warwickshire CV12 0HD on 13 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BJCGMH. Transaction: MzEyNjk4NTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49VGSAG. Transaction: MzEyNTU1NjI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2015 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3HNXKCQ. Transaction: MzEwODcxOTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 May 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37UT7FT. Transaction: MzEwMDA1ODE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.