Alexandra Lloyd Limited

Company Registration Number: 09042205

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexandra Lloyd Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2014. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

5 Sentinel Square
Hendon
London
NW4 2EL

There are 152 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 2EL

Registration Data

Company Number

09042205

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 May 2014

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDRALLOYD.CO.UK LIMITED, active until 15 September 2014

Company Officers

  • FREILICH, Sterna Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

     

    5 Sentinel Square
    Hendon
    London
    NW4 2EL
    United Kingdom

  • FREILICH, Laurence Calvin

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: November 1983

    5 Sentinel Square
    Hendon
    London
    NW4 2EL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODQ3MTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDk3NTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 January 2015 Appointment of Mrs Sterna Sarah Freilich as a secretary on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3ZIP19N. Transaction: MzExNTc5NjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHSFlPWUxhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 6 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Laurence Calvin Freilich on 16 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3DP3RAG. Transaction: MzEwNTEyMjExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3DP2MFM. Transaction: MzEwNTExMDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Paris Partnership Russell House, 140 High Street Edgware HA8 7LW England to 5 Sentinel Square Hendon London NW4 2EL on 16 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3BRXYEJ. Transaction: MzEwMzc3OTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37XC7XE. Transaction: MzEwMDEwMzk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.