43k Creative Limited

Company Registration Number: 09044305

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
43k Creative Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2014. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way
Great Blakenham
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP6 0LW

There are 100 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP6 0LW

Registration Data

Company Number

09044305

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 May 2014

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2015

Returns Next Due

13 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 43K LIMITED, active until 12 June 2014

Company Officers

  • CORREIA, Jason Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1989

    Suffolk House, 7 Hydra
    Orion Court, Addison Way
    Great Blakenham
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP6 0LW
    England

  • MCCARTHY, Kerry

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    Suffolk House, 7 Hydra
    Orion Court, Addison Way
    Great Blakenham
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP6 0LW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTM5NDU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzQ3MTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HNZJKZ. Transaction: MzEzMjgzOTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK6M8W. Transaction: MzEyODc4NDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R39T6KLN. Transaction: MzEwMTc5ODgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A39SA6NS. Transaction: MzEwMTc5ODQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X39DAKYI. Transaction: MzEwMTM4MTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2014 Director's details changed for Ms Kerry Mccarthy on 3 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39DAJXN. Transaction: MzEwMTM4MTM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Kerry Mccarthy on 16 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X37ZZESA. Transaction: MzEwMDE3Mjc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37ZYSA8. Transaction: MzEwMDE2NjMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.