Agnie Enterprise Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09044841

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agnie Enterprise Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2014. It was dissolved on 15 December 2015.

Registered Address

98 Oxford Street
United Kingdom

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

16 May 2014

Dissolution Date

15 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

16 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

13 June 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGNIE LTD, active until 20 January 2015

Company Officers

  • DROZDZIOL, Agnieszka Justyna


    Appointed on 16 May 2014


    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Retail Clothing

    Month of birth: October 1977

    Oxford Street
    W1D 1BZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNzAxMDMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyOTQ1OTQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4DARLQY. Transaction: MzEyODc4NDg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3Z5TQC0. Transaction: MzExNTY4OTU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3Z5TQC8. Transaction: MzExNTY4OTM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37ZZYBM. Transaction: MzEwMDE3ODM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.