Aequitas (South West) C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 09044902

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aequitas (South West) C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 16 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Brixham, Devon.

Registered Address

17 ST. MARYS DRIVE
BRIXHAM
DEVON
TQ5 9FB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TQ5 9FB

Registration Data

Company Number

09044902

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£1,358
Current Assets £0£1,036
of which Cash £0£1,036
Total Assets £0£2,394
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£1,036
Total Net Worth £0£2,394

Previous Names

  • AEQUITAS (SOUTH WEST) LTD, active until 15 July 2014

Company Officers

  • WALLEY, Victoria Louise

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    17
    St. Marys Drive
    Brixham
    Devon
    TQ5 9FB
    England

  • WALLEY, Victoria Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Events Manager

    Month of birth: September 1980

    17
    St. Marys Drive
    Brixham
    Devon
    TQ5 9FB
    England

  • WARREN, Sarah Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trainer/Researcher

    Month of birth: July 1979

    Flat 8
    14 Windsor Road
    Torquay
    TQ1 1TD
    England

  • WESTCOTT, Anne Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Researcher/Trainer

    Month of birth: June 1953

    17
    St. Marys Drive
    Brixham
    Devon
    TQ5 9FB
    England

  • TILFORD, Rachel

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

    Resigned on 11 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Researcher/Trainer

    Month of birth: March 1989

    17
    St. Marys Drive
    Brixham
    Devon
    TQ5 9FB
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66HQU20. Transaction: MzE3NTc4ODkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A60ZFSCJ. Transaction: MzE3MDIwNjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E57L5. Transaction: MzE1MDA2MTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A51L678B. Transaction: MzE0MzUwMDE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CN1QY. Transaction: MzEyNDA3NjkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Rachel Tilford as a director on 11 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X47X50KY. Transaction: MzEyMzczODAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2014 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEwMzc2NDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3BW6IQI. Transaction: MzEwMzc2NDUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3BX1GP7. Transaction: MzEwMzc2MzgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 June 2014 Appointment of Ms Sarah Marie Warren as a director on 1 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X39STJM2. Transaction: MzEwMTcyNzY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38005HY. Transaction: MzEwMDE4MDM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.