D&b Farming Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09044981

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
D&b Farming Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Grantham, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

3 CASTLEGATE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6SF

There are 514 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG31 6SF

Registration Data

Company Number

09044981

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01610 - Support activities for crop production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £24,781£53,674
of which Cash £1,539£3,724
Total Assets £24,781£53,674
Current Liabilities £95,262£97,433
Net Current Assets £-70,481£-43,759
Total Net Worth £-11,366£-7,353

Previous Names

  • AFS CONTRACTORS LIMITED, active until 4 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BURTON, James Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    6
    Troon Court
    Greylees
    Sleaford
    Lincolnshire
    NG34 8GU
    England

  • BURTON, Simon Edward William

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1986

    10
    St. Giles Avenue
    Sleaford
    Lincolnshire
    NG34 7HN
    England

  • DEAN, William Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1986

    Orchard Barn
    Wilsford
    Grantham
    Lincolnshire
    NG32 3NZ
    England

  • DEAN, Timothy Francis Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

    Resigned on 25 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Farmer

    Month of birth: November 1957

    Waterloo Farm
    Wilsford
    Grantham
    Lincolnshire
    NG32 3NZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66J95UY. Transaction: MzE3NTg4MTAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LHKK6H. Transaction: MzE2NDAzMDQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 October 2016 Registration of charge 090449810001, created on 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5HBXQ95. Transaction: MzE1OTMyMTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4VNSB. Transaction: MzE1MTg5NTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4IY7A8W. Transaction: MzEzNDUwMzIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4IY7A94. Transaction: MzEzNDUwMzA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 October 2015 Appointment of Mr James Robert Burton as a director on 25 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IUC4WG. Transaction: MzEzMzgwODkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Simon Edward William Burton as a director on 25 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IUC4R4. Transaction: MzEzMzgwODc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Timothy Francis Stewart Dean as a director on 25 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IUC3MI. Transaction: MzEzMzgwODM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I1SIRK. Transaction: MzEzMzExNzMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 June 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49KY1CW. Transaction: MzEyNTE2ODE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 September 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3G2H5GB. Transaction: MzEwNzE4MjAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3800G83. Transaction: MzEwMDE4NDM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.236.48 Mon, 16 Oct 2017 23:52:56 +0100