123 Oliver Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09046625

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
123 Oliver Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Horwich, Bolton.

Registered Address

C/O MIKE EGAN & CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS VICTORIA HOUSE
168 LEE LANE
HORWICH
BOLTON
BL6 7AF

There are 543 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL6 7AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09046625

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79120 - Tour operator activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 May 2016

Returns Next Due

16 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £4,492
Net Current Assets £-4,492
Total Net Worth £-3,857

Previous Names

  • 365 STAG AND HEN WEEKENDS LIMITED, active until 28 October 2016

Company Officers

  • C0LLIS, Emma Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk Citizen

    Occupation: Admin Director

    Month of birth: March 1988

    C/O Mike Egan & Co Chartered Accountants
    Victoria House
    168 Lee Lane
    Horwich
    Bolton
    BL6 7AF
    England

  • COLLIS, Emma Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 19 May 2014

    Resigned on 10 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1988

    C/O Mike Egan & Co Chartered Accountants
    Victoria House
    168 Lee Lane
    Horwich
    Bolton
    BL6 7AF
    England

  • LANDEN, Janice Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2014

    Resigned on 15 May 2015

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1948

    32
    Rimbury Way
    Christchurch
    Dorset
    BH23 2RQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 February 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2ODc4Nzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 February 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5ZOSKDF. Transaction: MzE2ODUxMzAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IKLKZE. Transaction: MzE2MDcyNDkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 July 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AI3IVL. Transaction: MzE1MjI0NTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MDkwMzk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 19 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599GVEA. Transaction: MzE1MDkwMzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjA1MTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 February 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2015 to 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50GCH9C. Transaction: MzE0MTY0MjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2015 Annual return made up to 19 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X487CJLE. Transaction: MzEyMzg5NzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Janice Elizabeth Landen as a director on 15 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X487CJU9. Transaction: MzEyMzg5NjU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 April 2015 Appointment of Miss Emma Jane C0Llis as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44DCXKO. Transaction: MzEyMDMzMDIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 October 2014 Appointment of Mrs Janice Elizabeth Landen as a director on 10 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3I8ORR6. Transaction: MzEwOTI1OTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Emma Jane Collis as a director on 10 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3I8ORND. Transaction: MzEwOTI1OTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X387L2C1. Transaction: MzEwMDI2MDMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.