Alicia Kay Limited

Company Registration Number: 09046937

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alicia Kay Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

SYCAMORE LODGE HARDIGATE ROAD
CROPWELL BUTLER
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 3AH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG12 3AH

Registration Data

Company Number

09046937

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 May 2016

Returns Next Due

16 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • KNOW MY STYLE LIMITED, active until 25 June 2014

Company Officers

  • DAVIDSON, Kay

    Director

    Appointed on 19 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Sycamore Lodge
    Hardigate Road
    Cropwell Butler
    Nottingham
    NG12 3AH
    England

  • PENFIELD, Alicia Nicola

    Director

    Appointed on 19 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1963

    Sycamore Lodge
    Hardigate Road
    Cropwell Butler
    Nottingham
    NG12 3AH
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2016 Annual return made up to 19 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L9S0B. Transaction: MzE0OTE2Nzc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 February 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X513RBIY. Transaction: MzE0MjI0NDk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50GBN2O. Transaction: MzE0MTYzMzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2015 Annual return made up to 19 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49Q432R. Transaction: MzEyNTMwMjgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Regent House Clinton Avenue Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG5 1AZ United Kingdom to Sycamore Lodge Hardigate Road Cropwell Butler Nottingham NG12 3AH on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49Q432J. Transaction: MzEyNTMwMjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3AHXPZN. Transaction: MzEwMjU5MDMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3AHXPZV. Transaction: MzEwMjU5MDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X387M9FE. Transaction: MzEwMDI3Mjk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.