Aegis Facilities Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09047121

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegis Facilities Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Luton, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address


There are 180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU1 2BJ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

19 May 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 May 2016

Returns Next Due

16 June 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CAVA FACILITIES UK LIMITED, active until 31 August 2014

Company Officers

  • FAZAL, Abdullah


    Appointed on 13 August 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Regional Manager

    Month of birth: March 1984

    George Street
    LU1 2AF

  • WARD, Mark


    Appointed on 19 May 2014

    Resigned on 1 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1967

    Bembridge Gardens
    LU3 3SJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NTM4NzA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2016 Annual return made up to 19 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DMLUKY. Transaction: MzE1NTM4NzA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDUxMjMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50TIU3V. Transaction: MzE0MjA3NDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKG02G. Transaction: MzEyOTY0MDExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Abdullah Fazal on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EKG07L. Transaction: MzEyOTYzOTk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Mark Ward as a director on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3NB60JV. Transaction: MzExNDExOTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 September 2014 Appointment of Abdullah Fazal as a director on 13 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3ETX1K8. Transaction: MzEwNjM3NjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Suite 412 Jansel House Hitchin Road Luton LU2 7XN England to Albany House 11 George Street West Luton Bedfordshire LU1 2BJ on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3ETX1KW. Transaction: MzEwNjM3NjU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ETX1KG. Transaction: MzEwNjUxNDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNFVFgxS0dhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 31 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ETX1KO. Transaction: MzEwNjUxNDAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X387MI5U. Transaction: MzEwMDI3NjU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.