LRL Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09047415

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LRL Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7SN

There are 581 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 7SN

Registration Data

Company Number

09047415

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 May 2016

Returns Next Due

17 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £8,209£11,114
of which Cash £565£0
Total Assets £8,209£11,114
Current Liabilities £65,503£19,953
Net Current Assets £-57,294£-8,839
Total Net Worth £-53,860£-6,476

Previous Names

  • 31GG LIMITED, active until 8 October 2015

Company Officers

  • LUX, Russell Carey

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1977

    4
    Prince Albert Road
    London
    NW1 7SN

  • REUBEN, Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    16
    High Holborn
    London
    WC1V 6BX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66XZSNT. Transaction: MzE3NjMxODIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X623QQYW. Transaction: MzE3MDk2NTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2016 Director's details changed for Russell Carey Lux on 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5E2997V. Transaction: MzE1NTgyODQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2016 Director's details changed for Russell Lux on 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5E2994J. Transaction: MzE1NTgyODQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JQKNF. Transaction: MzE1MTA3ODUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A52SUV2W. Transaction: MzE0NDI1ODk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 16 High Holborn London WC1V 6BX to 4 Prince Albert Road London NW1 7SN on 9 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A51VLXIY. Transaction: MzE0MzcxOTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Lee Reuben as a director on 9 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4HTXYVU. Transaction: MzEzMjg1NTQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4HG9HTK. Transaction: MzEzMjY4Mjc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4HG9HTC. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MjQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4H6KURL. Transaction: MzEzMjI3NzQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 September 2015 Annual return made up to 20 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FQ8H7U. Transaction: MzEzMDgyMjE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X387NCAW. Transaction: MzEwMDI4NDUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.