Abcmeekat Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09047602

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abcmeekat Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 2014. Its current registered address is in New Malden, Surrey.

Registered Address

161 MALDEN ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT3 6AA

There are 181 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT3 6AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09047602

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE MEEKAT LIMITED, active until 23 April 2015

Company Officers

  • PARK, Kil Young

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 May 2014

     

    56
    Warren Street
    London
    W1T 5NP
    United Kingdom

  • PARK, Kil Young

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2014

     

    Nationality: South Korea

    Occupation: Fashion Marketer

    Month of birth: October 1977

    56
    Warren Street
    London
    W1T 5NP
    United Kingdom

  • PARK, Sungmin

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

    Resigned on 1 December 2015

    Nationality: South Korean

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1981

    127 New Atlas Wharf
    3 Arnhem Place
    London
    E14 3ST
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Sungmin Park as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5ASJBIX. Transaction: MzE1MjU1MDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTYzNDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Sungmin Park as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X57DJXVV. Transaction: MzE0OTAyMDc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Cobden Mews 90 the Broadway London SW19 1RH to 161 Malden Road New Malden Surrey KT3 6AA on 19 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X513T8R1. Transaction: MzE0MjI2Nzc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45VYTTC. Transaction: MzEyMTc2NjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 56 Warren Street London W1T 5NP England to Unit 1 Cobden Mews 90 the Broadway London SW19 1RH on 28 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3CHJ12G. Transaction: MzEwNDM1MTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X387NRKJ. Transaction: MzEwMDI4OTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.