Aci (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09048359

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aci (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 2014. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

The Manse 39 Manchester Road
Altrincham
United Kingdom
WA14 4RQ

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA14 4RQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09048359

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

20 May 2014

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACI(UK)LTD LIMITED, active until 3 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MHAR, Mohammed Abbas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 May 2014

     

    The Manse 39
    Manchester Road
    Altrincham
    WA14 4RQ
    United Kingdom

  • MHAR, Mohammed Abbas

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1963

    The Manse 39
    Manchester Road
    Altrincham
    WA14 4RQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODkzOTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTI4MTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3H90FOB. Transaction: MzEwODc2MDMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 September 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwNzgxMTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38A7ITS. Transaction: MzEwMDMxNTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.