Anchorage Advisory Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09049721

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

24TH FLOOR, THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Anchorage Advisory Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09049721

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2016

Returns Next Due

13 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £211,932£178,487£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £211,932£178,487£0
Current Liabilities £153,025£64,394£0
Net Current Assets £58,907£114,093£0
Total Net Worth £132,105£113,343£0

Previous Names

  • ANIMO WEALTH LIMITED, active until 15 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 18:49:45 +0000