Ahmed & Sultana'S Medical Practice Limited

Company Registration Number: 09049774

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahmed & Sultana'S Medical Practice Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2014. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

90 Carr Manor Avenue
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS17 5BW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS17 5BW

Registration Data

Company Number

09049774

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 May 2014

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2015

Returns Next Due

18 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £32,301
of which Cash £29,301
Total Assets £32,301
Current Liabilities £11,630
Net Current Assets £20,671
Total Net Worth £21,608

Previous Names

  • AHMED & SULANTA'S MEDICAL PRACTICE LIMITED, active until 29 May 2014

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Suman, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: July 1973

    90
    Carr Manor Avenue
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS17 5BW
    United Kingdom

  • SULTANA, Rehena, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: January 1975

    90
    Carr Manor Avenue
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS17 5BW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA5MzUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzUyNzI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51L63BF. Transaction: MzE0MjkzMjQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HTTW1K. Transaction: MzEzMjgwMjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2015 Annual return made up to 21 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZMOWY. Transaction: MzEyOTE2NDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2015 Director's details changed for Dr Sumon Ahmed on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4DZMP1N. Transaction: MzEyOTA4NTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 August 2015 Director's details changed for Dr Rehena Sultana on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4DZMP1V. Transaction: MzEyOTA4NTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 17 Roy Gardens Ilford Essex IG2 7QG United Kingdom to 90 Carr Manor Avenue Leeds West Yorkshire LS17 5BW on 17 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41EB8S0. Transaction: MzExNzQ2NTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38UZZCZ. Transaction: MzEwMDkxNjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 May 2014 Director's details changed for Dr Sumon Ahmed on 21 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X38FICJM. Transaction: MzEwMDUyMTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38AA7JT. Transaction: MzEwMDM1Mzc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.