Halifax Fitness Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09050662

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Halifax Fitness Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth, Hants.

Registered Address

247 FITNESS HALIFAX LTD R5B SOUTH PROMENADE BUILDING
GUNWHARF QUAYS
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO13TP

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO1 3TP

Registration Data

Company Number

09050662

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93130 - Fitness facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2016

Returns Next Due

18 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £91,070£41,502
of which Cash £10,704£5,390
Total Assets £91,070£41,502
Current Liabilities £329,477£202,043
Net Current Assets £-238,407£-160,541
Total Net Worth £-140,539£-105,664

Previous Names

  • 24/7 FITNESS HALIFAX LTD, active until 27 June 2016

Company Officers

  • CHIVERS, Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 May 2014

     

    R5b South Promenade Building
    Gunwharf Quays
    Portsmouth
    PO1 3TP
    United Kingdom

  • CHIVERS, Sarah Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1970

    R5b South Promenade Building
    Gunwharf Quays
    Portsmouth
    PO1 3TP
    United Kingdom

  • LOCKWOOD, Gary Kenneth

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: September 1973

    R5b South Promenade Building
    Gunwharf Quays
    Portsmouth
    PO1 3TP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X673Y90O. Transaction: MzE3NjU1ODQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CXYO2. Transaction: MzE3MjU4ODI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5A20415. Transaction: MzE1MTY5MDA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 May 2016 Annual return made up to 21 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L7EDU. Transaction: MzE0OTE0NzUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X518WXMR. Transaction: MzE0MjM3MjQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 February 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50TAQRD. Transaction: MzE0MTkxOTY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 21 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C44WJ4. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2MzgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2015 Registration of charge 090506620001, created on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4B6FLUP. Transaction: MzEyNjcxMTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38CUI6Q. Transaction: MzEwMDQwOTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.