Adonis Tour Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09051675

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adonis Tour Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR, STANFORD GATE
SOUTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6SB

There are 609 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 6SB

Registration Data

Company Number

09051675

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • XOXO SHOW LONDON LTD, active until 21 July 2014

Company Officers

  • MILLS, Tristan Edwin Everard

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    2nd Floor, Stanford Gate
    South Road
    Brighton
    East Sussex
    BN1 6SB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BF9ZU. Transaction: MzE0OTk0NjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KSVXPE. Transaction: MzEzNTc3MzMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4958T7D. Transaction: MzEyNDczOTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3CEXVJC. Transaction: MzEwNDA4MzA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3AX9DYA. Transaction: MzEwMzA0OTEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.