42 Square (London) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09055283

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
42 Square (London) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

41A MALTBY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3PA

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 3PA

Registration Data

Company Number

09055283

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2016

Returns Next Due

20 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £69,782£109,261
of which Cash £33,703£67,093
Total Assets £69,782£109,261
Current Liabilities £68,006£105,801
Net Current Assets £1,776£3,460
Total Net Worth £5,570£9,122

Previous Names

  • 42 SQUARE PARENTCO LIMITED, active until 26 June 2014

Company Officers

  • WATMORE, Andrew Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1969

    41a
    Maltby Street
    London
    SE1 3PA
    England

  • BALAAM, Martin Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2014

    Resigned on 26 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    41a
    Maltby Street
    London
    SE1 3PA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5I9UTWW. Transaction: MzE2MDg0MDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 23 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R6N9D. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0MTQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4M8DR9F. Transaction: MzEzNzcxNzgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X495716Q. Transaction: MzEyNDcyMTYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43CQ1XV. Transaction: MzExOTMyMjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 July 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 23 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A3C78VDT. Transaction: MzEwNDE1ODc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwNDE1ODU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2014 Registration of charge 090552830001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3BBHWPT. Transaction: MzEwMzEzNzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AVPQUQ. Transaction: MzEwMjY5ODY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Martin Balaam as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AVPQFC. Transaction: MzEwMjY5MjkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Andrew Stephen Watmore as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AVPQDD. Transaction: MzEwMjY5MjkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor, Free Trade Exchange, 37 Peter Street Manchester M2 5GB England on 26 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3AVPDDU. Transaction: MzEwMjY4NjUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38I4IYZ. Transaction: MzEwMDU5NjQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.