Ready Smile Snap Limited

Company Registration Number: 09056952

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

68 SHETLAND WAY
URMSTON
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M41 7HD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M41 7HD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ready Smile Snap Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

09056952

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£1
Total Assets £0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£1

Previous Names

  • 50MM PHOTO LIMITED, active until 25 February 2016

Company Officers

  • RICHARDSON, David

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technician

    Month of birth: September 1980

    7 Porlock Road
    Urmston
    Manchester
    M41 6EB
    England

This information was most recently updated 04/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 22 October 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7H4HTEG. Transaction: MzIxNzUxODcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2018 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzIwNjk0Mjc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 April 2018 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzIwMTY4MTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 April 2018 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A729PF6I. Transaction: MzIwMDk4NzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X703KT9M. Transaction: MzE5ODAxNTY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 February 2018 Registered office address changed from 7 Porlock Road Urmston Manchester M41 6EB to 68 Shetland Way Urmston Manchester M41 7HD on 19 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X703KCSB. Transaction: MzE5ODAxNTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X658YWUH. Transaction: MzE3NDU2NDc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6295MBE. Transaction: MzE3MTE5MDg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 June 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A7Q7GB. Transaction: MzE1MjAzMTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51GWKXM. Transaction: MzE0Mjc0MTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51162SX. Transaction: MzE0MjE3NDc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 June 2015 Annual return made up to 27 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A0I6FV. Transaction: MzEyNTU0ODY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38KQ3AJ. Transaction: MzEwMDY2NjQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.228.115.216 Sat, 23 Feb 2019 14:52:23 +0000