3d Accountex Limited

Company Registration Number: 09057319

Company registered in England and Wales

3d Accountex Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

36 ELEANOR HOUSE
33-35 ELEANOR CROSS ROAD
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN8 7FH

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN8 7FH

Registration Data

Company Number

09057319

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • 3D FINANCIAL LIMITED, active until 13 May 2016

Company Officers

  • ANAIT, Muhammad Saqib

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Business Services

    Month of birth: April 1984

    36 Eleanor House
    33-35 Eleanor Cross Road
    Waltham Cross
    Hertfordshire
    EN8 7FH
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CBK9YA. Transaction: MzE1NDIzMDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 3D Financial Limited Office 4 8-10 Silver Street Enfield Middlesex EN1 3ED United Kingdom to 36 Eleanor House 33-35 Eleanor Cross Road Waltham Cross Hertfordshire EN8 7FH on 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CBK9TT. Transaction: MzE1NDEwMDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Muhammad Saqib Anait on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5CBK9W2. Transaction: MzE1NDEwMDI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56V3PJ4. Transaction: MzE0ODQ5NDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0ODA3MzA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55XO5U3. Transaction: MzE0NzkwNTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 32 Doggetts Way St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 2NG to Office 4 8-10 Silver Street Enfield Middlesex EN1 3ED on 8 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A55XO5UB. Transaction: MzE0NzkwNzY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjY5MTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1OTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M6QHWP. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1OTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDk2Njg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38PQMQI. Transaction: MzEwMDY5NjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.