Aliev Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09057944

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aliev Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

31A WINDSOR ROAD
LONDON
N13 5PP

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 5PP

Registration Data

Company Number

09057944

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43120 - Site preparation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £390
of which Cash £71
Total Assets £390
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £390
Total Net Worth £390

Previous Names

  • ALIEV 2014 LIMITED, active until 7 July 2014

Company Officers

  • ALIEV, Reyhan

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1988

    361
    High Road
    London
    N22 8JA
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 June 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59UCDHF. Transaction: MzE1MTUzMTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 February 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JOCWG. Transaction: MzE0Mjg1NzY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzODEwNDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRXAGZ. Transaction: MzEzODEwNDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDk2Njc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BE4DZM. Transaction: MzEwMzI2NTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 361 High Road London N22 8JA England on 4 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3BE4CLT. Transaction: MzEwMzIwMzcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38S9KVE. Transaction: MzEwMDczNDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.