Accountants for Traders Limited

Company Registration Number: 09059275

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountants for Traders Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2014. Its current registered address is in West Kingsdown, Kent.

Registered Address

KINGS LODGE
LONDON ROAD
WEST KINGSDOWN
KENT
TN15 6AR

There are 815 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN15 6AR

Registration Data

Company Number

09059275

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £261,634£359,022
Current Assets £86,161£65,818
of which Cash £15,371£14,732
Total Assets £347,795£424,840
Current Liabilities £216,978£245,329
Net Current Assets £-130,817£-179,511
Total Net Worth £130,817£179,511

Previous Names

  • A4T LIMITED, active until 7 July 2014

Company Officers

  • MASON, Wesley Stuart Leonard

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    Kings Lodge
    London Road
    West Kingsdown
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN15 6AR
    United Kingdom

  • PALMER, Malcolm Calvin

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1967

    Kings Lodge
    London Road
    West Kingsdown
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN15 6AR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EF3CBP. Transaction: MzE1NjEwNjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58WEUEG. Transaction: MzE1MDU3ODU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ATBOTU. Transaction: MzEyNjMzMjIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ATB6OP. Transaction: MzEyNjMyNjIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 May 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47ZPJKA. Transaction: MzEyMzgxNDI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 May 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X47ZPGGY. Transaction: MzEyMzgxMjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3BA0HS2. Transaction: MzEwMzI5MjU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3BA0HRT. Transaction: MzEwMzI5MjI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38SCYQ2. Transaction: MzEwMDc3MjkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.