CPL Fitness Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09059991

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
CPL Fitness Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Snodland, Kent.

Registered Address

32 HAMBROOK ROAD
SNODLAND
KENT
ENGLAND
ME6 5SQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME6 5SQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09059991

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 May 2016

Returns Next Due

25 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ADAM HEAD FITNESS LTD., active until 21 June 2017

Company Officers

  • HEAD, Adam James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 27 May 2015

     

    32
    Hambrook Road
    Snodland
    Kent
    ME6 5SQ
    England

  • HEAD, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: July 1993

    32
    Hambrook Road
    Snodland
    Kent
    ME6 5SQ
    England

  • VENIS, Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Creative Director

    Month of birth: June 1993

    32
    Hambrook Road
    Snodland
    Kent
    ME6 5SQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6909TEH. Transaction: MzE3ODUzMTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6909PMY. Transaction: MzE3ODQ0Nzk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X604R99U. Transaction: MzE2ODc2MzI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 July 2016 Annual return made up to 28 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BVO0WJ. Transaction: MzE1MzU2MTQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 18 Lambe Close Snodland Kent ME6 5PE to 32 Hambrook Road Snodland Kent ME6 5SQ on 12 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4K0BWBC. Transaction: MzEzNTA1MjQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49FTL95. Transaction: MzEyNTA5MjUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CK5BV. Transaction: MzEyNDAzMTA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Adam James Head as a secretary on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X48CK5JX. Transaction: MzEyNDAzMDk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 May 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Elizabeth Venis on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X48CK5DS. Transaction: MzEyNDAzMDk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Wheatfield Leybourne West Malling Kent ME19 5QB United Kingdom to 18 Lambe Close Snodland Kent ME6 5PE on 3 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44IS5K8. Transaction: MzEyMDU3NjQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38UWDSX. Transaction: MzEwMDc5NjY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.