Noise Doctor Limited

Company Registration Number: 09063153

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Noise Doctor Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Abergavenny, Gwent.

Registered Address

53 FROGMORE STREET
ABERGAVENNY
GWENT
WALES
NP7 5AR

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP7 5AR

Registration Data

Company Number

09063153

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ACOUSTYTHERM LIMITED, active until 19 May 2016

Company Officers

  • KNIGHT, Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 3 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Installer

    Month of birth: November 1956

    53
    Frogmore Street
    Abergavenny
    Gwent
    NP7 5AR
    Wales

  • CHIPP, David

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

    Resigned on 25 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1955

    53
    Frogmore Street
    Abergavenny
    Gwent
    NP7 5AR
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 November 2016 Termination of appointment of David Chipp as a director on 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JDI5SH. Transaction: MzE2MTU4MDg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Keith Knight as a director on 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5GWCVG3. Transaction: MzE1ODkwMDE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit S10 Mamhilad Park Estate Pontypool NP4 0HZ to 53 Frogmore Street Abergavenny Gwent NP7 5AR on 6 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5AN9INT. Transaction: MzE1MjM3Mjk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OHVZU. Transaction: MzE1MDMxNTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5784N5C. Transaction: MzE0ODg3MjE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A8EMO1. Transaction: MzEyNTc5OTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48UYF1S. Transaction: MzEyNDU0MzU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 5 Princes Court Princes Street Abergavenny Gwent NP7 5BL Wales to Unit S10 Mamhilad Park Estate Pontypool NP4 0HZ on 9 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3HLU01S. Transaction: MzEwOTA1NjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38XLGS2. Transaction: MzEwMDkzOTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.